Staff

Thomas R. Rodman

School Staff

2018-2019

 

 

Office Staff                                     Kim M. Marshall, Principal

                                                          Melynda Pavao, Secretary

 

Office Support Staff                     Kevin Gomes, Custodian

                                                         Danielle Linhares, Cafeteria

                                                         Norma Kelley, Cafeteria

 

Paraprofessional                         Tracey Giasson                                     

Building Based Sub                     TBD

 

Kindergarten                                 Kathleen Mandly                                       Rm. 1

Kindergarten                                 Debra Brejcha                                            Rm. 4

Grade 1                                           Pamela Benevides                                     Rm. 2

Grade 1                                           Rebecca Alves                                            Rm. 3

Grade 2                                           Jami Mello                                                    Rm. 8

Grade 2                                           Alaina Baptiste                                           Rm. 7

Grade 3                                           Georgina Salsinha                                     Rm. 6

Grade 4                                           Erin Allen                                                     Rm. 10

Grade 4                                           TBD                                                               Rm. 11

Grade 5                                           Mark Ledoux                                              Rm. 9

Physical Education                       Bryant Cleary

Art                                                    Rocky Raxter                                             

Health Education                          Nate Walker                                               

Music/Chorus                                Susan Kulju                                        Auditorium

Instrumental Music                      Mike Rayner                                       Auditorium

 

TLS                                                    Judy Carlton                                               Rm. 5
School Counselor                          Marcia Almeida                                          Rm. 5
SPED Facilitator                            Karen Garcia                                                Rm. 5 Speech/Language                         Lori Silvia                                                     Rm. 5
EL                                                       TBD                          

 

Nurse                                                Zelia Reis                                                     Rm. 12
SPED                                                 Laurie Greenlees                                        Rm. 13
Occupational Therapy                  Melissa Cook                                                         
Child & Family                                Wendy Bruce                                                                     Attendance Officer                        Kelly Grace-Silva